PAST PRESIDENTS

This is a list of Past District 10 Auxiliary Presidents. If you know of additional Auxiliary Presidents not listed, or if you know the Post the President belonged to when they were the President, please email webmastervadist10@vfwus.org

President Dates Post
Helen Plunkitt 1955-1956 9274 Falls Church
1956-1957
1957-1958
Stacia Thorpe 1958-1959 609 Alexandria
Winnifred Locke 1959-1960 3150 Arlington
Mary Davis 1960-1961 9274 Falls Church
Willa Barnes 1961-1962 9382 Groveton
Ida McCracken 1962-1963 609 Alexandria
1963-1964
1964-1965
Harriet King 1965-1966 609 Alexandria
Margaret McGuire 1966-1967 8815 Lorton
Mary Davis 1967-1968 9274 Falls Church
Lucy Ebersole 1968-1969 3150 Arlington
Ida McCracken 1969-1970 609 Alexandria
Cora Long 1970-1971 8815 Lorton
Marie Adams 1970-1971 9274 Falls Church
Virginia Edwards 1971-1972 609 Alexandria
Sally Davis 1972-1973 9274 Falls Church
Vi Haislip 1973-1974 3150 Arlington
Joetta O’Neill 1974-1975 8815 Lorton
Dorothy Hall 1974-1975 8815 Lorton
Martha Tingler 1975-1976 3150 Arlington
Violet Schull 1976-1977 9274 Falls Church
1977-1978
Ruth Stevens 1978-1979 8815 Lorton
Rosalie Daigle 1979-1980 9382 Groveton
Rubie Bolen 1980-1981 9478 Sterling
Marcia Olsen 1981-1982 3150 Arlington
Barbara Lilly 1982-1983 609 Alexandria
Martha Buchko 1983-1984 9274 Falls Church
Bea Sullivan 1984-1985 9274 Falls Church
Maureen Chapman 1985-1986 1503 Dale City
Mary Lou McClellen 1986-1987 1503 Dale City
Penny Greer 1987-1988 7916 Woodbridge
Mary Corp 1988-1989 7916 Woodbridge
Peggy Palomares 1989-1990 1503 Dale City
Ines Kerch 1990-1991 9274 Falls Church
Flora Kuhrt 1991-1992 8241 McLean
Flora Kuhrt 1992-1993 8241 McLean
Helen Azzano 1993-1994 1503 Dale City
Jean Respass 1994-1995 8241 McLean
Jan Ward 1995-1996 7327 Springfield
Shirley Keyes 1996-1997 1503 Dale City
Marcia Klausing 1997-1998 609 Alexandria
Ginnie Dinsmore 1998-1999 7916 Woodbridge
Gail Hoffman 1999-2000 3150 Arlington
Kathi McCloskey 2000-2001 1503 Dale City
Joy Van Horn 2001-2002 3150 Arlington
Cheryl Schrand 2002-2003 7916 Woodbridge
Catherine A. Kerns 2003-2004 3150 Arlington
Betty Gimble 2004-2005 1503 Dale City
Ellen Carleton 2005-2006 1503 Dale City
Patricia Jurgenson 2006-2007 609 Alexandria
Catherine Graham 2007-2008 3150 Arlington
Mary Smart 2008-2009 1503 Dale City
Dru Doan 2009-2010 7327 Springfield
Linda Bond 2010-2011 7327 Springfield
Linda Bond 2011-2012 7327 Springfield
Sarah Dugas 2012-2013 1503 Dale City
Joyce DelVecchio 2013-2014 1503 Dale City
Mary Smart 2014-2015 1503 Dale City
Betty Gimble 2015-2016 1503 Dale City
Joyce Gibbs 2016-2017 1503 Dale City
Regina Meehan 2017-2018 1503 Dale City
Karla Coker 2018-2019 1503 Dale City
Jerry Miller 2019-2020 609 Alexandria
Kelli Levitt 2020-2021 1503 Dale City